Committee

Honorary Co-chairs

  • Vilas Wuwongse, Sakon Nakhon Rajabhat University, Thailand
  • Chongrak Wachrinrat, President, Kasetsart University, Thailand
  • Gasinee Witoonchart, Rector, Thammasat University, Thailand
  • Chadamas Thuvasethakul, Vice President, NSTDA, Thailand

Conference Co-chairs

  • Thanaruk Theeramunkong, SIIT, Thammasat University, Thailand
  • Thepchai Supnithi, National Electronics and Computer Technology Center, Thailand
  • Kiyota Hashimoto, Prince of Songkla University, Thailand
  • Pruettha Nanakorn, SIIT, Thammasat University, Thailand
  • Thanya Kiatiwat, Kasetsart University, Thailand
  • Chai Wutiwiwatchai, National Electronics and Computer Technology Center, Thailand
  • Tsuyoshi Isshiki, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan

Program Committee (AIoT 2020)

  • Aussadavut Dumrongsiri, SIIT, Thammasat U.
  • Chawalit Jeenanunta, SIIT, Thammasat U.
  • Dusit Thanapatay, Kasetsart University
  • Ekawit Nantajeewarawat, SIIT, Thammasat U.
  • Gun Srijuntongsiri, SIIT, Thammasat U.
  • Hiroki Nakahara, Tokyo Institute of Technology
  • Itthisek Nilkhamhang, SIIT, Thammasat U.
  • Kamol Kaemarungsi, NECTEC
  • Kriengsak Panuwatwanich, SIIT, Thammasat U.
  • Manabu Okumura, Tokyo Institute of Technology
  • Mult Manfred Glesner, TU Darmstadt, Germany
  • Navee Chiadamrong, SIIT, Thammasat U.
  • Paiboon Sriarunothai, SIIT, Thammasat U.
  • Pakorn Opaprakasit, SIIT, Thammasat U.
  • Pisal Yenradee, SIIT, Thammasat U.
  • Pisit Chanvarasuth, SIIT, Thammasat U
  • Preechar Karin, KMITL
  • Rachnarin Nitisoravut, SIIT, Thammasat U.
  • Somnuk Tangtermsirikul, SIIT, Thammasat U
  • Sung Wook Baik, Sejong University, Korea
  • Supachai Vorapojpisut, Thammasat University
  • Suthathip Suanmali, SIIT, Thammasat U.
  • Teera Phatrapornnant, NECTEC
  • Thanwadee Chinda, SIIT, Thammasat U.
  • Thongchai Srinophakun, Kasetsart University
  • Thunyaseth Sethaput, SIIT, Thammasat U
  • Vitoon Uthaisangsuk, KMUTT
  • Waressara Weerawat, Mahidol University
  • William G. Ferrell, Industrial Eng., Clemson University
  • Wimol San-Um, Thai-Nichi Institute of Tech.
  • Yoshitsugu Hayashi, Chubu University

Technical Program Co-chairs (iSAI-NLP 2020)

iSAI-NLP Track 1: Natural Language Processing

  • Prachya Boonkwan, National Electronics and Computer Technology Center, Thailand
  • Aw Ai Ti, Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore
  • Rachada Kongkachandra, Thammasat University, Thailand
  • Ye Kyaw Thu, National Electronics and Computer Technology Center, Thailand

iSAI-NLP Track 2: Data Analytics and Machine Learning

  • Worawut Yimyam, Phetchaburi Rajabhat University, Thailand
  • Natsuda Kaothanthong SIIT, Thammasat University, Thailand
  • Olarik Surinta, Mahasarakham University, Thailand

iSAI-NLP Track 3: Signal, Image and Speech Processing

  • Narit Hnoohom, Mahidol University, Thailand
  • Anuchit Jitpattanakul, King Mongkut ‘s University of Technology North Bangkok, Thailand
  • Ngoc Hong Tran, University College Dublin, Ireland
  • Sakorn Mekruksavanich, University of Phayao, Thailand
  • Thach-Thao Nguyen Duong, University of Burgundy, France

iSAI-NLP Track 4: Robotics, IoT and Embedded System

  • Mahasak Ketcham, King Mongkut’s University of Technology North Bangkok, Thailand
  • Michael Pecht, University of Maryland, United States of America
  • Thaweesak Yingthawornsuk, King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi, Thailand

iSAI-NLP Track 5: Smart Industrial Technologies

  • N
  • Narumol Chumuang, Muban Chombueng Rajabhat University, Thailand.
  • Adil Farooq, University of Cyprus, Cyprus.
  • Supakrit Sukjarern, Muban Chombueng Rajabhat University, Thailand.

AIoT

  • Thanaruk Teeramunkong, SIIT Thammasat U.
  • Denchai Worasawate, Kasetsart University

International Advisory Committee

  • Abdul Sattar, Griffith University, Australia
  • Akinori Nishihara, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
  • Apirat Siritaratiwat, Dean, Faculty of Engineering, Khon Kaen University, Thailand
  • Chairit Siladech, Muban Chombueng Rajabhat University, Thailand
  • Hiroaki Kunieda, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
  • Kentaro Inui, Tohoku University, Japan
  • Kosin Chamnongthai, King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand
  • Min-Ling Zhang, Southeast University, China
  • Nicolai Petkov, University of Groningen, Netherlands
  • Prabhas Chongsathitwattana, Chulalongkorn University, Thailand
  • Sarun Sumriddetchkajorn, NECTEC, Thailand
  • Yoshinori Sagisaka, Waseda University, Japan

Organizing Committee

  • Choochart Haruechaiyasak, National Electronics and Computer Technology Center, Thailand
  • Konlakorn Wongpatikaseree, Mahidol University, Thailand
  • Kritsada Sriphaew, Rangsit University, Thailand
  • Patiyuth Pramkeaw, King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi, Thailand
  • Pokpong Songmuang, Thammasat University, Thailand
  • Nattapong Tongtep, Prince of Songkla University, Thailand
  • Sasiporn Usanavasin, SIIT, Thammasat University, Thailand
  • Sumeth Yuenyong, Mahidol University, Thailand
  • Thaweesak Yingthawornsuk, King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi, Thailand
  • Wimol San-Um, Thai-Nichi University, Thailand
  • Wiwit Suksangaram, Phetchaburi Rajabhat University, Thailand

Publication Co-chairs

  • Chalie Charoenlarpnopparut, SIIT, Thammasat U.
  • Somsak Kittipiyakul, SIIT Thammasat University
  • Thodsaporn Chay-intr, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
  • Toshiaki Kondo, SIIT Thammasat University
  • Waree Kongprawechnon, SIIT, Thammasat U.

Secretary Generals

  • Choermath Hongakkaraphan, Artificial Intelligence Association of Thailand, Thailand
  • Sasiporn Usanavasin, SIIT, Thammasat U., Thailand

Financial Co-chairs

  • Choermath Hongakkaraphan, Artificial Intelligence Association of Thailand, Thailand
  • Chutima Beokhaimook, Rangsit University, Thailand
  • Seksan Laitrakun, SIIT Thammasat University

Webmasters

  • Suchathit Boonnag, Artificial Intelligence Association of Thailand, Thailand
  • Thanasan Tanhermhong (SIIT, TU, Thailand)
  • Wirat Chinnan (SIIT, TU, Thailand)

Co-hosts

Supporters

Sponsors